?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Default Settings
A Graphics Journal
Since I was born I started to decay. 
5th-Jul-2007 10:44 pm
+comment & credit drankmywar
+textless are not bases [do not alter]
+no hotlinking
+Add/Affiliate/Resources






[01-03]

[04-06]

[07-09]

[10-12]

[13-16]

[17-23]

[24-31]

[32-41]

[42-51]
[52-57]

[01-03] Bjork, Majandra Delfino, My Chemical Romance
[04-06] Ugly Betty, Cruel Intentions, Firefly
[07-09] Jared Leto
[10-12] Brian Molko
[13-16] The Rules of Attraction, American Beauty
[17-23] Angel the Series
[24-31] Supernatural
[32-41] Hex
[42-57] Buffy the Vampire Slayer
angel the series - winifred
Comments 
6th-Jul-2007 10:09 am (UTC)
Absolutely gorgeous. I've snagged most of the old school Buffy ones. You should do more of those they are so so so so pretty! :)
8th-Jul-2007 02:49 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
6th-Jul-2007 10:29 am (UTC)
Awesome batch, I love the Buffy, Angel and Hex ones!
6th-Jul-2007 10:37 am (UTC)
53 is uber-gorgeous! snagging that and most of the btvs :D
6th-Jul-2007 09:13 pm (UTC)
guh! I love the Brian icons♥ nabbed a few, will credit♥
8th-Jul-2007 02:49 am (UTC)
Thanks :)
6th-Jul-2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
pretty! love 6, and yay for supernatural
6th-Jul-2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
wow, really nice brian molko icons!
7th-Jul-2007 01:26 am (UTC)
ooh your coloring has changed! but i like it very very much. i love the textures on the jossverse ones. soo pretty.
8th-Jul-2007 02:49 am (UTC)
Thank you so much :)
7th-Jul-2007 02:13 am (UTC)
The Jossverse ones, especially the BtVS, are SO perfect! They have an amazing composition! <3
8th-Jul-2007 02:48 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
7th-Jul-2007 04:23 am (UTC)
Absolutely gorgeous. Snagging some of the Buffy ones, will credit if used. :)
7th-Jul-2007 04:28 am (UTC)
So pretty. Memming so I can snag some when I'm less lazy.
7th-Jul-2007 05:34 am (UTC)
I love all your icons. They are so original. Dean's lip are yummy and I adore all the Buffy.
7th-Jul-2007 05:58 am (UTC)
shit. back with a vengeance!
7th-Jul-2007 07:34 am (UTC)
Lovely especially the Buffy icons. I'm making some too. :D
8th-Jul-2007 02:48 am (UTC)
Thank you :D
7th-Jul-2007 10:03 am (UTC)
I think I snagged all of the Supernatural ones! lol they all look great tho! keep up the greaaat work ♥
7th-Jul-2007 11:05 am (UTC)
Pretty! Saving a couple Angel ones and a couple Hex. <3
7th-Jul-2007 11:21 am (UTC)
Very nice icons. Took Jared Leto and Brian Molko ;)
7th-Jul-2007 04:12 pm (UTC)
Snagged AB and BtVS =D
7th-Jul-2007 07:25 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous icons!
7th-Jul-2007 08:38 pm (UTC)
The coloring on all of these is gorgeous! So is your cropping. There's just too many beautiful icons in here for me to even know where to begin. Let me just say, though, that I adore the way you use textures in 18-23 and 46-49. 13-14 are made of awesome and I adore the color in 1-2, 6, 24-26, 39, 52-53 and 56. I'll be snagging a whole bunch of them.
8th-Jul-2007 02:48 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! I always appreciate your feedback :D
7th-Jul-2007 11:11 pm (UTC)
I love your Buffy icons. :D
8th-Jul-2007 02:26 am (UTC)
Ok Stealing 10, 11 & 12! Will credit!
8th-Jul-2007 02:55 am (UTC)
Took...#50 - I likee. Thanks!
8th-Jul-2007 04:55 am (UTC)
took the bjork one. will credit in keywords.

thank you xxx
8th-Jul-2007 05:23 am (UTC)
Grabbed the AtS icons and some Buffy XD
8th-Jul-2007 06:43 am (UTC)

takin' 16! beautiful these are..
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2017, 4:39 am GMT.