?

Log in

The Default Settings
A Graphics Journal
It's all Fire and Brimstone Baby 
23rd-Feb-2010 09:55 pm
+comment & credit drankmywar
+do not alter [textless are not bases]
+please don't hotlink
+nominations are Shiny
+watch the community/affiliate/resources





This is pretty much a mixed bag of icons that have been sitting on my external hard drive for a while now, some are a bit newer.

01-05
05-10
11-15
16-20
21-25
26-30
31-35
36-40
41-45
46-50
51-55
56-60
61-65
66-70
71-74


[01-11] Angel the series
[12-15] Firefly, LOST, Saturday Night Live
[16-16] The Invisible
[17-17] Cassie Van Den Dungen
[18-27] Genesis Rodriguez
[28-33] Heather Kuzmich, Henry Cavill, James McAvoy, Milla Jovovich, Kesha
[34-62] Lady Gaga
[63-68] Shakira
[69-74] Skin, Sailor Moon, Skip Beat, Stock


adore_milla
Your #1 Source for Everything Milla Jovovich.
angel the series - winifred
Comments 
24th-Feb-2010 06:13 am (UTC)
Saved #45 & 48, will credit!
25th-Feb-2010 09:49 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you liked them :)
24th-Feb-2010 06:21 am (UTC)
Absolutely perfect sharpening.

Me = Jealous.

Wonderfully done, darling. Wonderfully done.
25th-Feb-2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
I'm also gonna jump in and point out how you have MOONLIGHT MOTHERFRAKKING KNIGHT up in here.

I about died.
25th-Feb-2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you :D
24th-Feb-2010 10:44 am (UTC)
I can't stop staring at 16! love love love.
25th-Feb-2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
24th-Feb-2010 11:19 am (UTC)
These icons are Amazing!
Great Job :)
25th-Feb-2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
24th-Feb-2010 03:28 pm (UTC)
omg this episode: http://i277.photobucket.com/albums/kk80/drankmywar/icons/eight/snl00.png

lmfao! that shit was hilarious XD

gorgeous post bb!!!
25th-Feb-2010 09:51 pm (UTC)
Haha, yes! That one line is what I remember the most about it, she was so funny :D
24th-Feb-2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
not only are your icons super pretty, but I love the song your link text comes from.
25th-Feb-2010 09:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much :)

I've been listening to that song over and over for the past three weeks, it's so amazing.
25th-Feb-2010 11:33 pm (UTC)
That beat just gets stuck in your head, you know?
28th-Feb-2010 10:49 pm (UTC)
29th icon of Henry Cavill totally made my day. :D Thank you so much! :D
3rd-Mar-2010 05:03 am (UTC)
Yay, I'm glad you like it :)
2nd-Mar-2010 08:51 pm (UTC)
Yesssssssssssssss, you finally made icons♥ Will probably steal lots.
3rd-Mar-2010 05:04 am (UTC)
Aw, thank you :)
3rd-Mar-2010 09:47 am (UTC)
Your coloring is stunning!
4th-Mar-2010 12:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
3rd-Mar-2010 11:55 am (UTC)
#6 is absolutely gorgeous. Love the Gaga icons, too. :)
4th-Mar-2010 12:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
4th-Mar-2010 12:29 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous GaGa icons <3
Def snagging some, will credit you! :D
4th-Mar-2010 12:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
4th-Mar-2010 07:05 pm (UTC)
Took SO many Lady Gaga ones, and most Shakira. Will credit when used. Awesome job!
22nd-Mar-2010 09:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
4th-Mar-2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
snagging a whole bunch of GaGa! superb!
22nd-Mar-2010 09:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you bb :)
(Deleted comment)
22nd-Mar-2010 09:52 pm (UTC)
TY :)
This page was loaded Apr 25th 2017, 8:23 pm GMT.